2022 Varsity Football Team

(Row 1) Sam Watts, Duncan Matthews, Josh White, Winn Crosby, Nolan Canoy, Ford McDaniel, Matthew Laseter, William Walker, Lake Womack, Carson Powell, Will Upton, Parker Puckett, William Laird
(Row 2) Clayton Upchurch, Paxton Thompson, Hayden Frazure, Harrison Fulcher, Peyton Puckett, Bodie Akins, Blount Blackledge, Grey Thompson, Owen Ishee, Beckham Powers, Bennett Herring, Luke Smith, Benji Branning
(Row 3) Luke Harrigill, Ford Futvoye, Will Herron, Micah Stallworth, Cole Gideon, Major Quin, Will McMaster, Woods Roberson, Ken Core, Jake Bailey, Thomas Gough, Cage Puckett, Thomas Cross
(Row 4) Meredith Hawkins, Virginia Futvoye, Kate Cothren, Claire Crosby, Lucy Tyra, Eliza Hollingsworth, Mari Lampton Walker, Sammie Zoog, Elam Roberson, Percy Oliver, Kennedy Cleveland, Livi Mathews, Dendy Hogan, Hartley Craddock, Mary Morgan Mardis, Causey Jones, Mary Pender Ward
(Row 5) Parker Page, Sean Michael Odom, Trey Welch, Mason McElveen, Laird Johnson, Charles Phillips, Maddox Noe, Blair Hurst, Robert Watson, Stewart Grubbs, Clayton Grubbs, Allen Rebich, Wilson Cotten, Mason Brown, Banks Hewitt, Brantley Denson
(Row 5) Cole Allen, Laquarrious Finley, Henry Jordan, Robert Thomas, Jay Allen, Ryan Fisackerly, Reid Vineyard, Thomas Coco, Carter Eaton, Charlie Norris, Charles Walker Waddell
Barton Lampton, Gage Liston, Turner Reeves, Walter George, Owen McCraney
(Row 6) Head Coach Doug Goodwin, Coach Graham Eklund, Coach Matt Butts, Coach Nick Brewer, Coach Zander Romano, Coach Marcus Thompson, Coach Rusty Burke
Not Pictured:  Andy Brown, Jack Carter, Holden Heigle, John Ed Maddux, Chad Mask, Will Morgan



2021 Jackson Prep Middle School Football

(Row 1) Peter Primos, Harper Herring, Walker Dreher, Luke Essary, Thomas Hewitt Oswalt, Aidan Rowe, William Thornton, Jesse Johnston, Alex Guidry, Parkes Young, Gage Gibbs, Drew Mason, Mason Lesley
(Row 2) Robert Fletcher, Blake Bitner, Tripp Witcher, Jetson Hollingsworth, Jude Hayden, Brogen McCluskey, Matthew Myers, Gaines Reeves, Worth McGehee, Emerson Boyd, McLeod Woodson, Wade Smith, Owen Brown
(Row 3) Ethan Graves, Jay Bennett, Logan Salvo, Rhodes Morgan, Ejay Napier, Bennett O’Quinn, Reed Williams, Tate Smith, Carr Calvert, Will Ferguson, Micah Hinton, Will Newman, Kendrick Rogers
(Row 4)Pearce Phillips, Bennett Ezell, Hutch McClain, Graves Hinshaw, Bernie Jones, Asa Gatlin, Gray Clayton, Aidan Hall, Daniel Metcalf, Cooper Tomlinson, Barrett Brown, Harrison Collier, Joseph Chaney
(Row 5) Liam Sullivan, Jonathan Nations, Manning Parks, Andrew Sites, Ridge Gamblin, Parker Ingram, Eli Adams, Andrew Oswalt, Mason McCain, Kyle Douglas, Zachary Stevenson, Harper Harris
(Row 6) Reynolds Smith, Coach Zachary MacDonald, Head Coach Brent Heavener, Coach Marcus Canoy, Coach Les Triplet, Rand Woodson
Not Pictured:  John Atkinson, Bailey Bryant



List of 10 members.

  • Photo of Doug Goodwin

    Doug Goodwin 

    Varsity Head Football Coach
  • Photo of Alexander Romano

    Zander Romano 

    Assistant Football Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
  • Photo of Howard Triplett

    Les Triplett 

    6th & 7th Grade Football Head Coach
  • Photo of Nick Brewer

    Nick Brewer 

    Assistant Football Coach, Strength & Conditioning
  • Photo of Benjamin Burke

    Rusty Burke 

    Assistant Football Coach, Girls Track Head Coach, Strength & Conditioning
  • Photo of David Butts

    Matt Butts 

    Assistant Football Coach
  • Photo of Marcus Canoy

    Marcus Canoy 

    Assistant Baseball Coach, Assistant Football Coach
  • Photo of Jason Eklund

    Graham Eklund 

    Assistant Football Coach
  • Photo of Brent Heavener

    Brent Heavener 

    Baseball Head Coach, Junior High Football Head Coach
  • Photo of Marcus Thompson

    Marcus Thompson 

    Boys Track Head Coach, Assistant Football Coach
An independent, coeducational day school serving preschool through grade twelve.