• 2021-2022 Varsity Girls Basketball

      (Row 1) Bryce Fountain, Miller Jordan, Mollie Odom, Tayla Wilson, Andie Flatgard, Josie Duncan, Kate Ferguson, Annie Jicka (Row 2) Head Coach Michael McAnally, Tyler Reeves, Julia Stradinger, Margie Frye, Kennedie Sanders, Kendal Moore, Madeleine Black, Olivia Smith, Coach Melanie Aldridge, Coach Keavy Noblin

    • 2021-2022 Junior High Girls Basketball

      (Row 1) Maddie Caldwell, Ann Magee Stradinger, Abby Duncan, Sarah McKinley, Dendy Hogan (Row 2) Head Coach Melanie Aldridge, Taylor Caton, Lella Rutledge, Claire Crosby, Bailey Blount, Alex Williams, Coach Keavy Noblin

    • 8th Grade Girls Basketball

      (Row 1) Morgan Grimes, Mia Malone, Caroline Cross, Maggie Thompson, Cloe McDaniel, Torrey Polk (Row 2) Helen Fulcher, Mary Banks McAllister, Laila Swanigan, Emmy Craddock, Bea Birdsall, Meg Barbour Not pictured: Carolyn George

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Michael McAnally

    Michael McAnally 

    Varsity Girls Basketball Head Coach
    Bio

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Melanie Aldridge

    Melanie Aldridge 

    Head Junior High Girls Basketball Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Kathleen Noblin

    Keavy Noblin 

    9th Grade Counselor, Girls Basketball, Track & Field, and Soccer Assistant Coach

Prep Girls Basketball Twitter

    • 7th Grade Girls Basketball Blue Team

      (Row 1) Aubrey Bailey, Mary Hollis Maddux, Blair Winscott, Kaedence Chiasson (Row 2) Olivia Landry, Hensley Burns, Maggie Bailey, Khushi Kaura, Cate Bailey, Aili Leggett

    • 7th Grade Girls White Team

      (Row 1) Emily Head, Anna Impastato, Ann Elise Walker, Bella Vance Dallas (Row 2) Catherine Hawkins, Hayden Benton, Kryslynn Brown, Lily Grubbs, Addison Dungey, Reese Russ

    • 6th Grade Girls Basketball

      (Row 1) Emi Speights, Jane Kate Dykes, Drew Kirkpatrick (Row 2) Leigh Hand, Cora Craddock, Rose Hathorn, Elise Williams

An independent, coeducational day school serving preschool through grade twelve.