• 2022-23 Jackson Prep Varsity Cheer

      (Row 1) Mary Pender Ward, Eliza Hollingsworth, Livi Mathews, Lucy Tyra, Mari Lampton Walker, Kennedy Cleveland (Row 2) Mary Morgan Mardis, Percy Oliver, Elam Roberson, Sammie Zoog, Causey Jones (Row 3) Meredith Hawkins, Hartley Craddock, Kate Cothren, Claire Crosby, Dendy Hogan, Virginia Futvoye

List of 5 members.

  • Photo of Tracie Mallard

    Tracie Mallard 

    Director of Admission, Varsity Cheer Sponsor
  • Photo of Christina Jackson

    Christina Jackson 

    Pacer Sponsor
  • Photo of Bethany Lane

    Bethany Lane 

    Junior High Cheer Sponsor
  • Photo of Amber Rose

    Amber Rose 

    Spirit Dance Team Sponsor
  • Photo of Mari Farrington

    Mari Farrington 

    Pep Squad Sponsor
    • 2022-2023 Jackson Prep Pacers

      (Row 1) Chase Thompson, 2nd Lieutenant; Candace Holman, Captain; Alexis Renee Heath, 1st Lieutenant (Row 2) Maggie Stack, Anders Morgan, Bradley Carter, Maggie Birdsall, Madeline Dyess, Mia Carter, Claire Gordin, Elizabeth Kellum (Row 3) Ava Moak, Haley Dennis, Ann Stuart Woodson, Josie Essary, Meredith McClain, Emerson Busin (Row 4) Sarah Headley, Reagan Dunn, Colby Ray, Delta Davidson, Hart Maley, Ann Magee Stradinger, Lilah Lane (Row 5) McClain Morgan, Nan Sheppard, Margaret Dye, Katherine Speed

    • 2022-23 Jackson Prep Junior High Cheer

      Row 1 (L to R): Anna Claire Young, Morgan Marion, Mollie Jane Rhoads, Knox Davidson, Meg Barbour, Madelyn Ready Row 2 (L to R): Grace Decker, Christy Rutledge, Livie McMaster, Mary Hollis Maddux, Elizabeth Graves, Hayden Benton, Claire Katsaboulas Row 3 (L to R): Reese Russ, Raney Hogan, Purser Kellum, Millie Hogan, Lily Grubbs, Carlyle Davis

    • 2022-23 Jackson Prep Spirit Team

      (Row 1) Ann Elise Walker, Aubrey Bailey, Lily Johnson, Hensley Burns, Anna Bush, Ann Harper Mardis (Row 2) Taylor Lampton, Lela Beth Waterloo, Maggie Thompson, Cloe McDaniel, Carolyn George, Emily Head, Anna Waddell, Mollie Stansell (Row 3) Cate Bailey, Aili Leggett, Emmy Craddock, Bea Birdsall, Ella Douglas, Elizabeth Sweat, Mary Banks McAllister, Julia Herring Not pictured: Brookelyn Johnson, Anne Melton Hewitt, Olivia Mitchell, Anna Davis Vernon

    • 2022-23 Jackson Prep Pep Squad

      (Row 1) Brooklyn Wilson, Kathleen Bess McClain, Avery Dale, Olivia Ezell, Mary Thomas Decker, Olivia Collins, Mia Covington, Elise Hawkins, Mary Ainsley Zischke, Parker Reynolds, Katherine Ritchie (Row 2) Drew Kirkpatrick, Caroline McPhillips, Charlotte McMaster, Meredith Stuckey, Jane Kate Dykes, Lillian McCain, Mamie Marshall, Vivie Davis, Frances Hollingsworth, Anne Fair Lucas, Helen Ruth Dieckman, Lucy Smith, Kathryn Reynolds, Erin Fontaine, Celeste Adams, Anna Fair Barbour (Row 3) Rivers Smith, Ann Carlton Aldridge, Elizabeth Mann, Tully Reynolds, Layla Giachelli, Mary Louis Russ, Leighton Marion, Charlee Mathews, Gracie Napier, Eliza Christopher, Grace Creasey, Caroline Louise Smith, Anna Brook Baten

An independent, coeducational day school serving preschool through grade twelve.