• 2020 Jackson Prep Varsity Cheerleading Cheerleaders

      Top Row (left to right): Elena Zouboukos, Evelyn Thornton, Anna Leigh Allen, Margie Frye, Sammie Zoog, Elam Roberson Middle Row (left to right): Mara Liston, Ramsay Jeffreys, Victoria Nowell, Hawthorne Cleveland, Abbey Mangum, Grace Greenwood Bottom Row (left to right): Emily Metcalf, Kayla Craddock, KK Heigle, Francie Heidelberg, D'Ambrah Watts, Isabella Hicks

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Tracie Mallard

    Tracie Mallard 

    Director of Admission
    • 2020 Jackson Prep Pacers

      (row 1) Brantley Johnson, 2nd Lieutenant; Emma Dye, Captain; Kate Kellum, 1st Lieutenant (row 2) Maggie Stack, Caroline Yelverton, Liddy Hurst, Lauren Noe, Aubrey Taylor, Emma Liddell, Dabney Flynt, Claire Cothren (row 3) Maggie Birdsall, Anders Morgan, Wilkie Gonwa, Anna Clinton Lee, Ashley Mason, Chase Thompson, Bradley Carter, Anna Kellum, Sayley Crawford, Mimi McCraney, Emma Rose, Katherine O’Brien, Molly Norris (row 4) Rose Hsieh, Veronica Chough, Hali Hollman, Candace Holman, Mia Carter, Alexis Renee Heath, Claire Gordin, Elizabeth Clarke, Eliza Mazzaferro, Madeline Page, Maggie Boswell, Kimberly Blount

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Christina Jackson

    Christina Jackson 

    • 2020 Jackson Prep Junior High Cheer 2020

      (Front L to R) Mari Lampton Walker, Lucy Tyra, Livi Matthews, Sailor Hart Simpson, Eliza Hollingsworth, Kennedy Cleveland, Katherine Speed (Middle L to R) Addy Katherine Allen, Dendy Hogan, Kate Cothren, Hartley Craddock, Percy Oliver, Meredith Hawkins, Lila Wartes (Back L to R) Mary Morgan Mardis, Lilla Watson, Rosie Ward, Causey Jones, Margaret Dye, Mollie Odom, Meredith McKay

    • 2020 Jackson Prep Spirit Team

      (Front L to R) Caroline Newton, Mason Deas, Emerson Busin, McClain Morgan, Claire McElhaney, Amanda Galambus, Ella Kincaid, Sophie Malone (Row 2 L to R) Emily Van Uden, Hart Maley, Clancy Baker, Katie Poole, Haze Clayton, Mary Kathryn Mason, Ann Stuart Woodson, Taylor Caton (Row 3 L to R) Claire Crosby, Haley Dennis, Ellie White, Josie Essary, Lilly Luckett, Reagan Dunn, Bailey Blount, Ava Moak (Not pictured Sarah Headley, Meredith McClain, Colby Ray)

    • 2020 Jackson Prep Pep Squad

      (row 1) Livie McMaster, Anna Davis Vernon, Elizabeth Sweat, Meg Barbour, Brookelyn Johnson, Greenlee Billman, Carolyn George, Katelyn Bowling, Bella Vance Dallas (row 2) Julia Vernon, Isabella Bryant, Taylor Lampton, Maggie Thompson, Claire Katsaboulas, Mary Hollis Maddux, Anna Waddell, Elizabeth Graves, Audrey Meck (row 3) Lauren Mathews, Anna Bush, Anne Melton Hewitt, Anne Elise Walker, Christy Rutledge, Grace Decker, Olivia Landry, Lily Johnson, Caylin Simmons, Stella Barbour-Matthews (not pictured London Horn)

List of 1 members.

  • Photo of Katherine Horlock

    Katherine Horlock 

An independent, coeducational day school serving grades six through twelve

Contact Us

3100 Lakeland Drive, Flowood, MS 39232
Phone: 601-939-8611
Mail: P.O. Box 4940, Jackson, MS  39296
Email: prep@jacksonprep.net